Select event terms to filter by
January 2018
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1
  
SFL Course Evaluations Period...
  
New Year (Holiday)...
2
  
SFL Course Evaluations Period...
  
Final exams...
  
Applications for internal transfer...
  
Deadline for sending the list of instructors with foreign...
3
  
Final exams...
  
Applications for internal transfer...
  
Departmental exams for candidates applying to graduate...
4
  
Applications for internal transfer...
  
Departmental exams for candidates applying to graduate...
  
Meeting of Excuse Commission (2:30 p.m)...
5
  
Applications for internal transfer...
  
Departmental exams for candidates applying to graduate...
  
E and make-up exams...
  
SFL Program II,III and IV classes end...
  
Deadline for Online Registration for erasmus students and...
6
  
Applications for internal transfer...
  
E and make-up exams...
7
  
Applications for internal transfer...
8
  
Applications for internal transfer...
  
E and make-up exams...
9
10
  
Deadline to apply to minor programs...
  
English Proficiency Exam (BUEPT)...
  
Deadline for sending the applications for internal transfer...
11
  
Grade submission ends (11:59 p.m.)...
12
  
Grade submission resumes (for students who received I signs...
  
SFL Program I classes end...
  
Departmental exams for candidates applying to internal...
13
  
Grade submission ends (for students who received I signs...
14
15
16
17
18
  
Deadline for sending English Proficiency Exam (BUEPT)...
19
20
21
22
23
  
Deadline for Faculties/Schools/Institutes to send admission...
  
Deadline for Faculty/School/Institute to send international...
24
  
Registration of newly admitted graduate students on primary...
  
Registration of students newly admitted to minor programs on...
  
Registration for students newly admitted via internal...
  
Registration for special students students...
25
  
Registration for special students students...
  
Online payment system opens (7 a.m.)...
  
Registration for new graduate students admitted off the...
  
Deadline for entry of class quotas by academic units...
  
Registration of students admitted off the wait-list to minor...
26
  
Deadline for special students (enrolled in domestic...
  
Orientation day for special students and exchange students...
27
28
29
  
Registration system opens (10 a.m.)...
  
Chemistry, Computer Engineering, Molecular Biology and...
30
31
  
Student consultations with academic advisors...